Ross Valley Charter School

WH17 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:00a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:10a
3 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:14a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 8:14a
5 White Hill School 8:25a
Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH16 (PM)

The WH-16 PM route is combined with students from White Hill Middle School. Bus is timed to WHMS bell schedule. After care provided at Ross Valley Charter as needed.

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 3:50p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:55p
5 Memorial Park Lot 4:03p
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 4:05p
7 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:08p
8 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 4:10p

WH16 (PM - Early Release)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 2:50p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 2:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 2:55p
5 Memorial Park Lot 3:03p
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 3:05p
7 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:08p
8 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:10p
Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.