White Hill Middle School 2021-22

2021-22 YELLOW BUS ROUTES

Students attending White Hill Middle School have multiple routes to choose from.  Plan your route/stop purchase by reviewing the route schedules and maps below. 

White Hill AM Routes

White Hill PM Routes

0 PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-1 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park Lot 7:35a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 7:37a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 7:38a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 7:39a
5 White Hill School 7:47a

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-2 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 7:40a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Oak Manor Dr 7:47a
3 White Hill School 7:55a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-3 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 7:30a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 7:32a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 7:33a
4 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 7:40a
5 White Hill School 7:45a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

 

WH-5 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 7:30a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 7:32a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 7:33a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 7:34a
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 7:40a
6 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 7:42a
7 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 7:44a
8 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 7:46a
9 White Hill School 7:53a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-6 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 7:30a
2 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 7:31a
3 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr 7:32a
4 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 7:33a
5 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:34a
6 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 7:35a
7 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 7:36a
8 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 7:37a
9 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 7:38a
10 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:39a
11 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 7:40a
12 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 7:41a
13 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 7:41a
14 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 7:42a
15 White Hill School 7:52a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

1ST PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-7 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:23a
2 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 8:26a
3 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:34a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 8:37a
5 White Hill School 8:42a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-17 (AM) 

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:11a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:15a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:16a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:17a
5 Sur Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:18a
6 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:22a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr (RVC drop-off) 8:25a
8 White Hill School 8:30a

WH-8 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 8:15a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 8:15a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 8:15a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 8:17a
5 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 8:17a
6 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 8:17a
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (East) 8:20a
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 8:20a
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 8:20a
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 8:23a
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 8:23a
12 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 8:25a
13 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 8:25a
14 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 8:25a
15 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 8:27a
16 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 8:27a
17 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll (West) 8:27a
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 8:30a
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 8:30a
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 8:33a
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 8:33a
22 White Hill School 8:43a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-18 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:25a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 8:27a
3 Memorial Park 8:30a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:33a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:34a
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:35a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:36a
8 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 8:36a
9 White Hill School 8:43a

 

 

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING IMMEDIATELY AFTER SCHOOL

WH-9 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:15p 2:30p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-10 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:07p 2:22p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:10p 2:25p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:12p 2:27p
5 Memorial Park Lot 3:15p 2:30p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-11 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 3:05p 2:20p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus Dr 3:10p 2:25p
4 Pastori Ave at Center Blvd 3:13p 2:28p
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave (West) 3:15p 2:30p

WH-15 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:07p 2:22p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 3:10p 2:25p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 3:10p 2:25p
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:12p 2:27p
6 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:12p 2:27p
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:12p 2:27p
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:12p 2:27p
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:15p 2:30p
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:15p 2:30p
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:15p 2:30p
12 San Domenico School 3:17p 2:32p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:17p 2:32p
14 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:17p 2:32p
15 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:18p 2:33p
16 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:19p 2:34p
17 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:21p 2:36p
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:22p 2:37p
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:22p 2:37p
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (West) 3:22p 2:37p
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford (West) 3:22p 2:37p
22 Sir Francis Drake Bvld & Sais Ave 3:25p 2:40p
23 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:28p 2:43p
24 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:31p 2:46p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING MORE THAN 30 MINUTES AFTER THE BELL

WH-12 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:43p 2:58p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:50p 3:05p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:52p 3:07p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:52p 3:07p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:53p 3:08p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:53p 3:08p
7 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:55p 3:10p
8 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:55p 3:10p
9 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:56p 3:11p
10 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:58p 3:13p
11 Butterfi eld Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:58p 3:13p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 4:01p 3:16p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 4:01p 3:16p
14 San Domenico School 4:03p 3:18p
15 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 4:03p 3:18p
16 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 4:06p 3:21p

17

Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 4:06p 3:21p
18 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 4:08p 3:23p
19 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 4:08p 3:23p
20 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 4:09p 3:24p
21 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 4:09p 3:24p
22 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:11p 3:26p
23 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 4:11p 3:26p
24 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 4:13p 3:28p
25 San Anselmo Hub 4:23p 3:38p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-13 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:45p 3:00p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:55p 3:10p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 3:57p 3:12p
4 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:00p 3:15p
5 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 4:03p 3:18p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-14 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:35p 2:20p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:42p 2:27p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:44p 2:29p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:44p 2:29p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:45p 2:30p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:45p 2:30p
7 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:47p 2:32p
8 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:47p 2:32p
9 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:48p 2:33p
10 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:50p 2:35p
11 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:50p 2:35p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:53p 2:38p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:53p 2:38p
14 San Domenico School 3:55p 2:40p
15 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:55p 2:40p
16 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:58p 2:43p

17

Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:58p 2:43p
18 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 4:00p 2:45p
19 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 4:00p 2:45p
20 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 4:01p 2:46p
21 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 4:01p 2:46p
22 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:03p 2:48p
23 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 4:03p 2:48p
24 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 4:05p 2:50p
25 San Anselmo Hub 4:15p 3:00p

 

 

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-16 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr (RVC) 3:23p 2:38p
2 White Hill School 3:33p 2:48p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 3:38p 2:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:41p 2:56p
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:43p 2:58p
6 Memorial Park Lot 3:51p 3:06p
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 3:53p 3:08p
8 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:56p 3:11p
9 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:58p 3:13p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.