White Hill Middle School 2022-23

2022-23 YELLOW BUS ROUTES

Students attending White Hill Middle School have multiple routes to choose from.  Plan your route/stop purchase by reviewing the route schedules and maps below. 

White Hill AM Routes

White Hill PM Routes

0 PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-1 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park Lot 7:35a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 7:37a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 7:38a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 7:39a
5 White Hill School 7:47a

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-2 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 7:40a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Oak Manor Dr 7:47a
3 White Hill School 7:55a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-3 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 7:30a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 7:32a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 7:33a
4 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 7:40a
5 White Hill School 7:45a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

 

WH-5 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 7:30a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 7:32a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 7:33a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 7:34a
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 7:40a
6 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 7:42a
7 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 7:44a
8 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 7:46a
9 White Hill School 7:53a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-6 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 7:30a
2 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 7:31a
3 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr 7:32a
4 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 7:33a
5 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:34a
6 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 7:35a
7 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 7:36a
8 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 7:37a
9 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 7:38a
10 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:39a
11 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 7:40a
12 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 7:41a
13 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 7:41a
14 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 7:42a
15 White Hill School 7:52a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

1ST PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-7 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:23a
2 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 8:26a
3 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:34a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 8:37a
5 White Hill School 8:42a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-17 (AM) 

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:11a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:15a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:16a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:17a
5 Sur Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:18a
6 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:22a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr (RVC drop-off) 8:25a
8 White Hill School 8:30a

WH-8 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 8:15a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 8:15a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 8:15a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 8:17a
5 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 8:17a
6 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 8:17a
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (East) 8:20a
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 8:20a
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 8:20a
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 8:23a
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 8:23a
12 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 8:25a
13 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 8:25a
14 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 8:25a
15 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 8:27a
16 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 8:27a
17 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll (West) 8:27a
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 8:30a
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 8:30a
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 8:33a
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 8:33a
22 White Hill School 8:43a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-18 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park 8:25a
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:28a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 8:30a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:32a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:33a
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:34a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:35a
8 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 8:35a
9 White Hill School 8:43a

 

 

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING IMMEDIATELY AFTER SCHOOL

WH-9 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:15p 2:30p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-10 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:09p 2:24p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:12p 2:27p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:14p 2:29p
5 Memorial Park Lot 3:17p 2:32p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-12 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus Dr 3:09p 2:24p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Kent Ave 3:10p 2:25p
4 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:13p 2:28p
5 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:13p 2:28p
6 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:15p 2:30p
7 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:15p 2:30p
8 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:15p 2:30p
9 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:15p 2:30p
10 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:15p 2:30p
11 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:15p 2:30p
12 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:18p 2:33p
13 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:18p 2:33p
14 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:18p 2:33p
15 San Domenico School 3:20p 2:35p
16 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:20p 2:35p
17 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:20p 2:35p

18

Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:21p 2:36p
19 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:22p 2:37p
20 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:24p 2:39p
21 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 3:25p 2:40p
22 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:25p 2:40p
23 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:25p 2:40p
24 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 3:25p 2:40p
25 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 3:25p 2:40p
26 San Anselmo Hub 3:32p 2:47p
27 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:35p 2:50p

 

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-15 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:00p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Kent Ave 3:09p 2:24p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 3:12p 2:27p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 3:12p 2:27p
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:14p 2:29p
6 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:14p 2:29p
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:14p 2:29p
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:14p 2:29p
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:17p 2:32p
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:17p 2:32p
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:17p 2:32p
12 San Domenico School 3:19p 2:34p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:19p 2:34p
14 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:19p 2:34p
15 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:20p 2:35p
16 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:21p 2:36p
17 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:23p 2:38p
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:24p 2:39p
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:24p 2:39p
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (West) 3:24p 2:39p
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford (West) 3:24p 2:39p
22 Sir Francis Drake Bvld & Sais Ave 3:27p 2:42p
23 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:30p 2:45p
24 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:33p 2:48p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING MORE THAN 30 MINUTES AFTER THE BELL



Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-13 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:45p 3:00p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:55p 3:10p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 3:57p 3:12p
4 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:00p 3:15p
5 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 4:03p 3:18p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-14 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:35p 2:20p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:42p 2:27p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:44p 2:29p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:44p 2:29p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:45p 2:30p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:45p 2:30p
7 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:47p 2:32p
8 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:47p 2:32p
9 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:48p 2:33p
10 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:50p 2:35p
11 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:50p 2:35p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:53p 2:38p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:53p 2:38p
14 San Domenico School 3:55p 2:40p
15 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:55p 2:40p
16 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:58p 2:43p

17

Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:58p 2:43p
18 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 4:00p 2:45p
19 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 4:00p 2:45p
20 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 4:01p 2:46p
21 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 4:01p 2:46p
22 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:03p 2:48p
23 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 4:03p 2:48p
24 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 4:05p 2:50p
25 San Anselmo Hub 4:15p 3:00p

 

 

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-16 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr (RVC) 3:35p 2:50p
2 White Hill School 3:45p 3:00p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 3:50p 2:05p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:53p 2:08p
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:55p 2:10p
6 Memorial Park Lot 4:03p 3:18p
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 4:05p 3:20p
8 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:08p 3:23p
9 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 4:10p 3:25p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.