PASS SALES BEGIN MAY 30 - SEE PROGRAM CHANGES HERE

White Hill Middle School 2024-25

2024-25 YELLOW BUS ROUTES

Students attending White Hill Middle School have multiple routes to choose from. Plan your route/stop purchase by reviewing the route schedules and maps below. 

White Hill AM Routes

White Hill PM Routes

0 PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-1 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park Lot 7:25a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 7:27a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 7:28a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 7:29a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 7:30a
6 White Hill School 7:38a

 WH-1 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-3 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 7:35a
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 7:38a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 7:40a
4 White Hill School 7:50a

WH-3 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

 

WH-5 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 7:30a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 7:32a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 7:33a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 7:34a
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 7:41a
6 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 7:43a
7 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 7:45a
8 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 7:47a
9 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 7:50a
10 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Oak Manor Dr 7:52a
11 White Hill School 7:56a

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-7 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 7:34a
2 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 7:35a
3 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 7:36a
4 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 7:37a
5 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:38a
6 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 7:39a
7 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 7:40a
8 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 7:41a
9 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 7:42a
10 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 7:43a
11 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 7:44a
12 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 7:45a
13 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 7:46a
14 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 7:47a
15 White Hill School 7:56a

WH-7 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

1ST PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-9 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:12a
2 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 8:15a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Dr 8:17a
4 White Hill School 8:29a

WH-9 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-11 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 8:11a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 8:12a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 8:13a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 8:14a
5 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 8:15a
6 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 8:16a
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 8:17a
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 8:18a
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 8:19a
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 8:20a
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 8:21a
12 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 8:22a
13 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 8:23a
14 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 8:24a
15 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 8:25a
16 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 8:26a
17 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 8:27a
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 8:28a
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 8:29a
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 8:30a
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 8:31a
22 White Hill School 8:40a

WH-11 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-13 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park Lot 8:16a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:17a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:18a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:19a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:20a
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 8:21a
7 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:24a
8 Sir Francis Drake & Oak Manor Dr 8:26a
9 White Hill School 8:31a

WH-13 Map

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING IMMEDIATELY AFTER SCHOOL

 

WH-2 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:25p
2 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:26p 2:36p
3 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:27p 2:37p
4 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:28p 2:38p
5 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:29p 2:39p
6 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:30p 2:40p
7 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:31p 2:41p
8 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:32p 2:42p
9 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:33p 2:43p
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:34p 2:44p
11 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:35p 2:45p
12 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:36p 2:46p
13 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:37p 2:47p
14 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 3:38p 2:48p
15 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:39p 2:49p

 WH-2 Map

 

Times are estimated and subject to change.

WH-4 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:25p
2 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:24p 2:34p
3 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:25p 2:35p
4 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:26p 2:36p
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:27p 2:37p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:37p 2:47p
7 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 3:38p 2:48p
8 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 3:39p 2:49p

WH-4 Map

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. 

WH-6 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:25p
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:30p 2:40p

WH-6 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. 

WH-8 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:28p 2:25p
2 Memorial Park Lot 3:41p 3:38p
3 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:47p 2:44p
4 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:49p 2:46p

WH-8 Map

 Times are estimated and subject to change. 

 

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING MORE THAN 30 MINUTES AFTER THE BELL

WH-10 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:49p 2:59p
2 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 4:01p 3:11p
3 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 4:02p 3:12p
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 4:03p 3:13p
5 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 4:04p 3:14p
6 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 4:05p 3:15p
7 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 4:06p 3:16p
8 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 4:07p 3:17p
9 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 4:08p 3:18p
10 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 4:09p 3:19p
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 4:10p 3:20p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 4:11p 3:21p
13 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 4:12p 3:22p
14 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 4:13p 3:23p
15 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 4:14p 3:24p
16 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 4:15p 3:25p
17 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:16p 3:26p
18 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 4:17p 3:27p
19 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 4:18p 3:28p

WH-10 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change. 

 

WH-12 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:53p 3:03p
2 Memorial Park 4:06p 3:16p
3 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:12p 3:22p
4 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 4:14p 3:24p

WH-12 Map

Times are estimated and subject to change.