White Hill Middle School

2018-2019 YELLOW BUS ROUTES

Students attending White Hill Middle School have multiple routes to choose from. Click Here to view routes by stop for White Hill services.

0 PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-1 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park Lot 7:15a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 7:18a
3 White Hill School 7:35a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-2 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 7:25a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 7:28a
3 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-3 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 7:20a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 7:25a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 7:25a
4 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-4 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 7:25a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 7:25a
3 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 7:28a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 7:30a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Oak Manor Dr 7:30a
6 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-5 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 7:20a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 7:20a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 7:20a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 7:22a
5 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 7:22a
6 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 7:25a
7 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 7:28a
8 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 7:28a
9 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 7:28a
10 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-6 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 7:20a
2 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (East) 7:21a
3 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 7:22a
4 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:22a
5 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 7:22a
6 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 7:25a
7 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 7:25a
8 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 7:25a
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 7:25a
10 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 7:27a
11 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 7:27a
12 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 7:27a
13 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

1ST PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-7 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:10a
2 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 8:13a
3 Memorial Park Lot 8:18a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:25a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:25a
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:25a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:25a
8 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:30a
9 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 8:33a
10 White Hill School 8:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-8 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 8:10a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 8:10a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 8:10a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 8:12a
5 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 8:12a
6 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 8:12a
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (East) 8:15a
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 8:15a
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 8:15a
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 8:18a
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 8:18a
12 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 8:20a
13 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 8:20a
14 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 8:20a
15 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 8:22a
16 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 8:22a
17 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll (West) 8:22a
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 8:25a
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 8:25a
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 8:28a
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 8:28a
22 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 8:32a
23 White Hill School 8:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING IMMEDIATELY AFTER SCHOOL

WH-9 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:15p
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:30p

WH-9 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:25p
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 2:40p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-10 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:23p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:25p
4 Memorial Park Lot 3:30p
5 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:37p
6 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 3:40p

WH-10 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 2:23p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 2:25p
4 Memorial Park Lot 2:30p
5 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 2:37p
6 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 2:40p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-11 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 3:20p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus Dr 3:25p
4 Pastori Ave at Center Blvd 3:28p
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave (West) 3:29p

WH-11 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 2:20p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus Dr 2:25p
4 Pastori Ave at Center Blvd

2:28p

5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave (West) 2:29p

WH-12 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:20p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:25p
3 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:32p
4 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:35p
5 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:35p
6 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:38p
7 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:38p
8 San Domenico School 3:40p
9 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:40p
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:40p
11 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:40p
12 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:42p
13 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:45p
14 San Anselmo Hub 4:00p

WH-12 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:20p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 2:25p
3 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 2:32p
4 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 2:35p
5 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 2:35p
6 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 2:38p
7 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 2:38p
8 San Domenico School 2:40p
9 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 2:40p
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 2:40p
11 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 2:40p
12 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 2:42p
13 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 2:45p
14 San Anselmo Hub 3:00p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-13 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:23p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:25p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Avet 3:33p
5 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:37p
6 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 3:40p

WH-13 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 2:23p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 2:25p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 2:33p
5 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 2:37p
6 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 2:40p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-14 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:35p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:40p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 3:45p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 3:45p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:45p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:47p
7 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:47p
8 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:50p
9 San Domenico School 3:55p
10 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:57p
11 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 3:57p
12 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:00p
13 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 4:00p
14 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 4:00p
15 San Anselmo Hub 4:10p

WH-14 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:25p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 2:30p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 2:35p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 2:35p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 2:35p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 2:37p
7 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 2:37p
8 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 2:40p
9 San Domenico School 2:45p
10 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 2:47p
11 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 2:47p
12 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 2:50p
13 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 2:50p
14 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 2:50p
15 San Anselmo Hub 3:00p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING 30 – 40 MINUTES AFTER THE BELL

WH-15 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:52p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 3:55p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 3:57p
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:57p
6 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:57p
7 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:57p
8 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 4:00p
9 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 4:00p
10 San Domenico School 4:02p
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 4:02p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 4:02p
13 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 4:04p
14 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 4:07p
15 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:07p
16 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (West) 4:07p
17 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford (West) 4:07p
18 Sir Francis Drake Bvld & Sais Ave 4:10p
19 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:20p

WH-15 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 2:52p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 2:55p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 2:57p
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 2:57p
6 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 2:57p
7 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 2:57p
8 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:00p
9 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:00p
10 San Domenico School 3:02p
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:02p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:02p
13 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:04p
14 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:07p
15 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:07p
16 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (West) 3:07p
17 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford (West) 3:07p
18 Sir Francis Drake Bvld & Sais Ave 3:10p
19 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:20p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-16 (PM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 3:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 3:50p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:55p
5 Memorial Park Lot 4:03p
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 4:05p
7 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:08p
8 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 4:10p

WH-16 (PM - EARLY RELEASE)

Stop Intersection Time
1 White Hill School 2:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 2:50p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 2:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 2:55p
5 Memorial Park Lot 3:03p
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 3:05p
7 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:08p
8 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 3:10p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.