White Hill Middle School

2019-20 YELLOW BUS ROUTES

Students attending White Hill Middle School have multiple routes to choose from.  Plan your route/stop purchase by reviewing the route schedules and maps below. 

0 PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-1 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Memorial Park Lot 7:23a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 7:25a
3 White Hill School 7:35a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-2 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 7:25a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Madrone Ave 7:28a
3 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-3 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 7:20a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 7:25a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 7:25a
4 White Hill School 7:35a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-4 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub 7:20a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 7:25a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 7:25a
4 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 7:28a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 7:30a
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Oak Manor Dr 7:30a
7 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-5 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 7:15a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 7:17a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 7:18a
4 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 7:23a
5 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 7:25a
6 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 7:27a
7 White Hill School 7:35a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-6 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 7:15a
2 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 7:17a
3 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 7:18a
4 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr 7:19a
5 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 7:20a
6 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 7:21a
7 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 7:22a
8 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 7:23a
9 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 7:24a
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 7:25a
11 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 7:26a
12 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 7:27a
13 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 7:28a
14 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 7:29a
15 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 7:30a
16 White Hill School 7:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

1ST PERIOD BUSES - MORNING ROUTES

WH-7 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:10a
2 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 8:13a
3 Memorial Park Lot 8:18a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:25a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:25a
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:25a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:25a
8 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:30a
9 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 8:33a
10 White Hill School 8:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-17 (AM) 

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:05a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:15a
3 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:18a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr (RVC drop-off) 8:20a
5 White Hill School 8:30a

WH-8 (AM)

Stop Intersection Time
1 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 8:10a
2 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 8:10a
3 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 8:10a
4 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 8:12a
5 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 8:12a
6 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow (East) 8:12a
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (East) 8:15a
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 8:15a
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 8:15a
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 8:18a
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 8:18a
12 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 8:20a
13 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 8:20a
14 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 8:20a
15 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 8:22a
16 Butterfield Rd & Fawn (West) 8:22a
17 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll (West) 8:22a
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 8:25a
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 8:25a
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (West) 8:28a
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 8:28a
22 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 8:32a
23 White Hill School 8:40a

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING IMMEDIATELY AFTER SCHOOL

WH-9 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:15p
2 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:30p 2:30p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-10 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:25p 2:25p
3 Memorial Park Lot 3:30p 2:30p
4 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:37p 2:37p
5 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 3:40p 2:40p

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-11 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr 3:20p 2:20p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus Dr 3:25p 2:25p
4 Pastori Ave at Center Blvd 3:28p 2:28p
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave (West) 3:29p 2:29p

WH-12 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:20p 2:20p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:27p 2:27p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:29p 2:29p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:29p 2:29p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:30p 2:30p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:30p 2:30p
7 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:32p 2:32p
8 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:32p 2:32p
9 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:33p 2:33p
10 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:35p 2:35p
11 Butterfi eld Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:35p 2:35p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:38p 2:38p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:38p 2:38p
14 San Domenico School 3:40p 2:40p
15 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:40p 2:40p
16 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:43p 2:43p

17

Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:43p 2:43p
18 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:45p 2:45p
19 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:45p 2:45p
20 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 3:46p 2:46p
21 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:46p 2:46p
22 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:48p 2:48p
23 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 3:48p 2:48p
24 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 3:50p 2:50p
25 San Anselmo Hub 4:00p 3:00p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-13 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:15p 2:15p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:25p 2:25p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Avet 3:33p 2:33p
4 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:37p 2:37p
5 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 3:40p 2:40p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-14 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:30p 2:25p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:37p 2:32p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft Dr (East) 3:39p 2:34p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Ave (East) 3:39p 2:34p
5 Butterfield Rd & Arroyo Ave (East) 3:40p 2:35p
6 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:40p 2:35p
7 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:42p 2:37p
8 Butterfield Rd & Deer Hollow Rd (East) 3:42p 2:37p
9 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:43p 2:38p
10 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:45p 2:40p
11 Butterfi eld Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 3:45p 2:40p
12 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 3:48p 2:43p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 3:48p 2:43p
14 San Domenico School 3:50p 2:45p
15 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 3:50p 2:45p
16 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 3:53p 2:48p

17

Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 3:53p 2:48p
18 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 3:55p 2:50p
19 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 3:55p 2:50p
20 Butterfield Rd & Oak Knoll Dr (West) 3:56p 2:51p
21 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 3:56p 2:51p
22 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 3:58p 2:53p
23 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont Dr (West) 3:58p 2:53p
24 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford Ave (West) 4:00p 2:55p
25 San Anselmo Hub 4:10p 3:00p

 

 

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

AFTERNOON ROUTES LEAVING 30 – 40 MINUTES AFTER THE BELL

WH-15 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:45p 2:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Willow Ave 3:52p 2:52p
3 Butterfield Rd & Meadowcroft (East) 3:55p 2:55p
4 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (East) 3:55p 2:55p
5 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (East) 3:57p 2:57p
6 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (East) 3:57p 2:57p
7 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (East) 3:57p 2:57p
8 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (East) 3:57p 2:57p
9 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (East) 4:00p 3:00p
10 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (East) 4:00p 3:00p
11 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (East) 4:00p 3:00p
12 San Domenico School 4:02p 3:02p
13 Butterfield Rd & Van Winkle Dr (West) 4:02p 3:02p
14 Butterfield Rd & Katrina Ln (West) 4:02p 3:02p
15 Butterfield Rd & Sleepy Hollow Dr (West) 4:03p 3:03p
16 Butterfield Rd & Green Valley Ct (West) 4:04p 3:04p
17 Butterfield Rd & Fawn Dr (West) 4:06p 3:06p
18 Butterfield Rd & Caletta Ave (West) 4:07p 3:07p
19 Butterfield Rd & Woodside Dr (West) 4:07p 3:07p
20 Butterfield Rd & Rosemont (West) 4:07p 3:07p
21 Butterfield Rd & Rutherford (West) 4:07p 3:07p
22 Sir Francis Drake Bvld & Sais Ave 4:10p 3:10p
23 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:20p 3:20p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WH-16 (PM)

Stop Intersection Regular Release Early Release
1 White Hill School 3:45p 2:45p
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 3:50p 2:50p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 3:53p 2:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 3:55p 2:55p
5 Memorial Park Lot 4:03p 3:03p
6 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 4:05p 3:05p
7 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 4:08p 3:08p
8 Red Hill Av & Sequoia Dr 4:10p 3:10p

Times are estimated and subject to change. In the morning, please be at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.